University of Nottingham Malaysia
Current students
     
  

NAA Recipients 2016/2017

 

   

Nottingham-small-group-photo-25-July-2015   

Some of the NAA recipients of 2014-15 taking photo with University of Nottingham Provost / CEO Prof Christian Ennew on the graduation day, 25 July 2015 at Putrajaya International Convention Centre (PICC).   

Nottingham Advantage Award Receipient 2016-2017  

Applied Psychology and Management Studies 

  1. Brenda Sruthy David
  2. Kuralbek Korganbayev                                                                                                            
Biomedical Sciences 

  1. Melanie I-Lyng Cheong 
  2. Elshahawi
  3. Audrey Yan Li Lim
  4. Sharoen Yu Ming Lim
  5. Brenda Ying Ying Ngu
  6. Hindhuja Panneerselvan
  7. Karl Vern Tan
  8. Fadilla Ramadhani Wahyudi

Biotechnology 

  1. Shaimaa Ahmed Saleem AI Odeh 
  2. Ola Hisham Suliman Taha Ayoub
  3. Ngoc Phuong Anh Doan
  4. Simran Venkatraman

Business Economics and Finance 

  1. Kai Jie Ang
  2. Zhi Xuan Chan
  3. Runyang Li
  4. Yong Jia Ng
  5. Maimoon Shaima Nizar
  6. Pei Ying Ooi
  7. Jianxin Tong 


Business Economics and Management

  1. Fong Kei Chang
  2. Yoong Wern Wong  


Chemical Engineering

  1. Arrif Imran Azman
  2. Xhin Yein Cheah
  3. Parvin Gunalingam
  4. Nur Azizah Johari
  5. Manson Kaizhi Kho
  6. Hilary Mae Yan Lim
  7. Mohamed Nabil Mohamed Mashoor
  8. Muhammad Ashraf Mohammad Jamal
  9. Ngai Foong Tan


Chemical Engineering with Environmental Engineering 

  1. Ayesha Sheik Khaja Mohidin
  2. Eric Yuan Siang Chee   
  3. Hui Ying Pang 
  4. Lee Yeen Qian


Civil Engineering

  1. Ee Yong Ang   
  2. Ammar Tagalasfia Gasmallh Ahmed
  3. Rehans Juggeewon
  4. Sharvin Sivakumar 


Computer Science 

  1. Eugene Chong  

Computer Science and Management Studies  

  1. Mohanad Hamzah Mohammed Shaher Al-Anesi

Economics 

  1. Cheylyn Ng See Yeeng 
  2. Yen Khai Chiew   
  3. Linur Chubaev
  4. Abdelbari Bennani Lahkim
  5. Yan Wen Lim
  6. Michelle Syin Yin Neoh

Education (TESOL)

  1. Iszwanie Syahira lsmi 
  2. Ying Xian Koh
  3. Stella Shu Hsia Loi
  4. Revathi M.bharatha Selvam
  5. Cin Ee Son
  6. Li Hsien Tham   
        

Electrical and Computer Engineering

  1. Mehul Gupta 

Electronic and Electronic Engineering

  1.  Misaq Ferdosian  
  2.  Andrew Yew Sheng Lee  
  3. Emmanuel Tombe Logale Lukak
  4. Wei Beng Ooi
  5. Yin Jiat Phoon
       

English with Creative Writing 

  1. Than Wen Sim

Environmental Science 

  1. Michelle Li Ern Ang
  2. Zoe Xin Yi Lum
  3. Siti Nur Syahirah Mat Taha
  4. Stephanie lfeoma Okogba    

Finance, Accounting and Management 

  1. Shafnaa
  2. Yulita 
  3. Sze Ching Bong
  4. Zhi Ying Chong
  5. Fay Val Louis D Souza
  6. Natasha Marie Francis
  7. Chee Kuan Lai
  8. Roy Lam Phoung
  9. Edward Yee Hoong Lee 
  10. Ho Yan Lee
  11. Muhammad Amir Afiq Md Azmi
  12. Pavithra Nagendran 
  13. Celina Pui Mun Ng 
  14. lmran Sajid
  15. Gayathri Selvaraja 
  16. Mohamed Shaameen 
  17. Jia Wei Tan 
  18. Wen Jie Tan
  19. Yan Yee Tham
  20. Pei Xin Thum 
  21. Wai Yan Wong 
  22. Xun Kuan Wong 
  23. Weida Wu
  24. Mei Kei Yaw
  25. Ee Vien Yong
  26. Julia Katrina Zayn
     
International Business Management 

  1. Shamila
  2. Nialish Hyder 
  3. Meung Hun Lee 
  4. Suang Yi Lim 
  5. Asel Ruslan Kyzy   

International Communication Studies 
  1. Haggai En Cheng Gan
  2. Bilin Wang 
     
International Communication Studies with English Language and Literature

  1. Amashi Marisa De Mel   
  2. Ker Wei Moo   
  3. Mey Jen Sii   
  4. Jia Ming Yap 

International Communication Studies with Film And Television Studies 

  1. Li Yan Yap
  2. Olivia Yunn Xin Yeoh 
     

International Relations

  1. Azhar Abbas Abdalla Ibrahim   
  2. Syahira Aslam Basha Khan    
  3. Angaindrankumar Gnanasagaran    
  4. Leila Noor Al-lmane Jirari    
  5. Aishath Sada    
  6. Aminath Saleena 
      

International Relations with French 

  1. Alessio Ooi  


International Relations with German

  1. Aishath Uraiba Asif 

International Relations with Spanish 

  1. Sakine Yusupova 


Management Studies

  1. Marwa Abbas Abdulwahab Mohamed


Mechanical Engineering

  1. Mohammad Tanvir Chowdhury    
  2. Ahmed Afrah Ismail
  3. Antony Seng Kai Kho 
  4. Hong Yang Lee
  5. Wei Jie Lee
  6. Arnold Noah Mawaggali Semwanuke
  7. Nik Mohamed Rafiuddin Nik Rashid
  8. Ji John Ow
  9. Nur Shafieza Riwayat
  10. Vivekh Anand R.vinayan
  11. Ging Wong   
     

Mechatronic Engineering

  1. Phui Mun Tan   


Nutrition   

  1. Nur Aribah Farhana Amiruddin
  2. Nurul Asshiken Aziz 
  3. Hui Yee Lee
  4. Nur Adibah Mohamat
  5. Nurul Anati Mohd Nasir
  6. Nabila Mustafa
     

Pharmaceutical and Health Sciences 

  1. Haziqah ltqan Alias
  2. Athirah Hasnol Hisham 
  3. Nur Fatahah Muhamad 


Psychology  

  1. Wei Jiet Brandon Khor 

Psychology and Cognitive Neuroscience

  1. Xiao Min Cheah
  2. Juliatie ldris
  3. Farah Atirah Md Zan
  4. Nur Aina Nabihah Mohammad Nizam 
  5. Nur Syafiqah Syahrain Mohd Shafawi Marini Shariff
  6. Annes Fadina Taiwan

Software Engineering 

  1. Nurul Afifah Azman
  2. Muhammad lhsan Muhammed Rawi Ravi  
  3. Li Jon Seow 


Vice Chancellor's Medal 
The Vice-Chancellor's Medal was introduced in 2015, as a continuation from the success of the Vice-Chancellor's Achievement Awards. The Medal is given inrecognition of exceptional achievements by staff or students of the University. The criteria for the award includes exceptional achievement in any arena; notable endeavour which has made a difference to the University; a substantive contribution which has enhanced the reputation of The University of Nottingham and activity which has had a noticeably positive impact on students,staff or the local community.

Vice-Chancellor's Medal Award

Individual awards

Economics
Arvind Jayaratnam

Finance, Accounting and Management
Jin Hui Ong

Mechanical Engineering
Ahmed Afrah Ismai
 

 

 

 

The University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus

Jalan Broga, 43500 Semenyih
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Malaysia

telephone: +6 (03) 8924 8000
fax: +6 (03) 8924 8001

Make an enquiry