University of Nottingham Malaysia
Current students
     
  

NAA Recipients 2019/2020

 

Celebration Event 2018   

   

Falonnie Chin Pei Lin, final year Finance, Accounting and Management student receiving her Vice Chancellor's Global Graduate Prize for the year 2017/18 from Professor Shearer West, Vice-Chancellor of the University of Nottingham during the award presentation at the UK campus.  

Nottingham Advantage Award Receipient 2019/2020  

The Nottingham Advantage Award is designed to give formal recognition to students taking part in activities outside their academic study, and is intended to increase their employability and add value to their overall experience at University of Nottingham. Students must demonstrate significant achievement by undertaking a range of activities which could include volunteering, work experience, studying abroad, language learning, enterprise projects, career planning and activity supported by the Students' Association.  

Biomedical Sciences  

  1. Chia Kai Yan
  2. Ng Chin Wen
  3. Saw Yin Ying
  4. Jaiswarry A/P Sundaram
  5. Alyssa Leong Zi Xin
  6. Sana Rukhsar
  7. Lee Lin Li
  8. Nur Sabrina Binti Zurafuddin
  9. Katyayni Ganesan
  10. Kanchi Gupta 

Biotechnology 

  1. Yeong Peng Yee
  2. Chan Sook Sin
  3. CindyIlma Amalya Qonaah
  4. Alice Kiang Li Wen
  5. Tan Ning
  6. Arshiya Ahmad
  7. Tan Jian Hong
  8. Sakti Jaiganeish A/L E. Vennarajan 

Business Economics and Finance 

  1. Wei Shen Chan
  2. Hani Nadhirah Binti Azaman @ Azman
  3. Low Wai Ying
  4. Alagusundaran A/L N Caruppaiya
  5. Tan Yee Yin
  6. Lily Khadijah Binti Abdul Nasir
  7. Chan Mun Xuan
  8. Tan Guan Yu
  9. Ong Jing Ren


Chemical Engineering

  1. Tey Tiong Oon
  2. Nadia Fadila Putri
  3. Ng Kok Yau
  4. Lee Yang Sheng
  5. Tan Fang Khai
  6. Foo Shan Ping
  7. Jasmine Khing
  8. Goh Jia Herng
  9. Abu Abdullah Mohammed Jaber
  10. Liew Zhen Kang
  11. Phuang Ying Wei
  12. Deepshika Calyampoondi Deepak
  13. Yap Jie Min
  14. Lem Siew Yuen
  15. Parami Pabasara Dilruk
  16. Bong Hong Kai
  17. Lee Shar-Mun


Chemical Engineering with Environmental Engineering 

  1. Fathima Zahra Nashath
  2. Ayesha Wasima Rashid


Computer Science 

  1. Leong Kar Wey
  2. Jovi Chow Chu Qi 

Economics 

  1. Sami Al Gani
  2. Mingjian Soo
  3. Veenitha A/P Balachandran
  4. Tan Pei Wei
  5. Charmaine Phong Jia Min
  6. Bilal Hamid 

Economics and International Economics 

  1. Seow Sheue Ying
  2. Samantha Jade Chew
  3. Hidayatul Athirah Binti Alffian
  4. Ho Lee Ann

Education (TESOL) 

  1. Thevigah A/P Kumar
  2. Anushka Sajani Karunaweera 

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  1. Wong Jin Hui
  2. Choo Sheng Xiang
  3. Kueh Jia Lee
  4. Christina Sarah Thomas
  5. Kong Wen Xian
  6. Chua Chong Hang
  7. Josephine Gloria Goh Ling Ling
  8. Sia Hee Nee
  9. Chong Jia Luo
  10. Chuah Ching Fun
  11. Kelvin Wong Chern Wei
  12. Took Sheng Jie
  13. Chok Zhen Peng
  14. Desmond Teo Kai Xiang  

 

Engineering   

 

  1. Khaled Mohammed Abdulqawi Farhan
  2. Chew Lee Kee
  3. Deepak A/L Nishrint
  4. Ali Wail Ali Dafa Alla


English Language and Literature  

  1. Vicki Lai Yee Tong
  2. Chua Rou En
  3. Yong Zhien Bao
  4. Lilian Angelia
  5. Namita Suberi
  6. Fathima Shaira Hareez Mohamed
  7. Nurul Raihah Farhah Binti Noorazli   

English with Creative Writing 

  1. Anussya A/P S Jayasimhan
  2. Wong Jing - Ee 


Environmental Science 

  1. Aravin Pillai A/L Murali
  2. Gangul Nelaka Atapattu
  3. Wong Yong Bin
  4. Hanis Binti Azemi
  5. Teo Hoong Chen  



Finance, Accounting and Management 

  1. Peh Dion
  2. Zaina Mahseen Zamiruddin
  3. Abdur Rehman Atif
  4. Lau Wai Lam
  5. Ho Wei Jack
  6. Ler Jie Yin
  7. Fong Xing Chiek
  8. Hanis Suraya Binti Hazamri
  9. Mohammed Ahmed Mohammed Al-Ammari
  10. Chew Li Yan
  11. Yong Jia Xin
  12. Thoo Cai Zhen
  13. Chin Yi King
  14. Liu Wei Zi
  15. Zhu, Zeya
  16. Low Jia Wen
  17. Nadia Nadine Binti Mohamad Shaharul
  18. Lim Hong Xi
  19. Cheow Jia Wen
  20. Tam Jhet Tsing
  21. Aw Yee Hao
  22. Lee Jia Xuan
  23. Mohammad Uqail Bin Esa @ Mohamed Eddieham
  24. Kong Chee Yee
  25. Sandra Chang Jade Yee
  26. Heng Zhao Xuan
  27. Lee Jia Ying
  28. Low Yu En
  29. Tan Shuh Xuan
  30. Natasha Hakim Binti Hamzah
  31. Teoh Xiao Qian
  32. Razan Abdelaziz Elbashir Hassan
  33. Ong Chee Yin
  34. Bernice Pang Yan
  35. Soon Mei Qi
  36. Law Yan Qing
  37. Tung Su Leen, Serena
  38. Kishven A/L Kalaivanan
  39. Audrey Tai Shijia
  40. Wong Ben Xiang  
  41. Razan Abdelaziz Elbashir Hassan

International Business Management 

  1. Chua Jia Tze
  2. Low Ying Xhin
  3. Ankita Saigal
  4. Lee Syu Fern
  5. Tan Sheo Swen
  6. Laila Nabeel Alqirim
  7. Hawwa Nusaiba Mohamed

International Communication Studies 

  1. Andreay Jee Khian Fui
  2. Livyashini A/P Maniam Pillai
  3. Ekaterina Rebenok
  4. Adelin Aisyah Binti Mohd Ezanee

International Communication Studies with English Language and Literature

  1. Tan Hui Shean  

International Relations 

  1. Adeeba Athirah Binti Khairuddin
  2. Zahraa Maimoona Patel
  3. Elsa-Sabrina Binti Fuad
  4. Elaine Aneesa Naiken 
  5. Ahmad Farhan Bin Suzaki


International Relations with Japanese  

  1. Chan Zhi En 
     

International Relations with Spanish   

  1. Puteri Nurnisa Najihah Binti Mohd Husaini  

Management  

  1. Ali Athoff Ahmed


Mechanical Engineering

  1. Maria Mahbub
  2. Rishi Kumar A/L Ramesh Kumar
  3. Adnan Mohamed Kaize
  4. Jeethindra Kumar A/L P Maran
  5. Wong Yean Chiat  
     

Mechatronic Engineering

  1. Edy Jr. Tenorio Pascual
  2. Paavanan A/L Vellan
  3. Voormila A/P Nithiananda Naidu
  4. Tan Joe Hau 


Nutrition   

  1. Ooi Sze Min
  2. Michelle Than Jing Yu
     

Psychology  

  1. Lee Kean Mun
  2. Mohd Irfan Bin Mohd Shofian
  3. Afina Zawani Binti Abdul Hanan Soh
  4. Kimberly Sarah Mathew


Psychology and Cognitive Neuroscience

  1. Harini Sankar
  2. Arusha Kohli
  3. Nur Fatin Amira Binti Ahmad Yusri
  4. Masturah Merican Binti Hashim Naina Merican
  5. Nur Hanani Balqis Binti Hafni 

TESOL 

  1. Aina Mardhiah Binti Ikhwan   
     



 

 

 

University of Nottingham Malaysia

Jalan Broga, 43500 Semenyih
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Malaysia

telephone: +6 (03) 8924 8000
fax: +6 (03) 8924 8001

Make an enquiry